Group membership

Asset Management Theme Advisory Group

Owen Tarrant (Environment Agency) - Theme Manager
Jackie Banks (Environment Agency) - Theme Champion

Paul Murby (Defra)
Peter Reilly (Environment Agency)
Mark Pugh (Natural Resources Wales)
Andrew Powell (Environment Agency)
Chris Roxburgh (Black and Veatch)Adrian Philpott (Natural Resources Wales)
David Thomas (Middle Level Commissioners)
Fola Ogunyoye (Royal Haskoning DHV)
Hannah Burgess (Staffordshire County Council)
Janet Hooke (University of Liverpool)
Jeremy Benn (JBA)
John Gosden (Jacobs)
Jonathan Simm (HR Wallingford)
Mark Ross (Environment Agency)
Owen Jenkins (CIRIA)
Paul Sayers (Sayers and Partners)
Sam Cope (University of Southampton)
Simon McCarthy (University of Middlesex)
Keith Solts (Environment Agency)
Anne Wheeler (Chair English Severn and Wye Regional Flood and Coastal Committee)

Incident Management and Modelling Theme Advisory Group

Susan Manson (Environment Agency) - Theme Manager
Liz Anspoks (Environment Agency) - Theme Champion

Jodie Lofthouse (Defra)
Mark Russell (Environment Agency)
Andy Wall (Natural Resources Wales)
David Finch (ABP MER)
Andy Tagg (HR Wallingford)
Dragan Savic (University of Exeter)
Malcolm Kitchen (Met Office)
Graeme Boyce (Flood Forecasting Centre)
Rob Lamb (JBA)
Jon Wicks (CH2M HILL)
Micha Werner (Deltares)
Nick Reynard (CEH)
Sally Priest (University of Middlesex)
David Demeritt (Kings College London) 
Max Tant (Kent County Council)
Sun Yan Evans (Mott MacDonald)
Paul Bates (University of Bristol)
Hannah Cloke (University of Reading)
Rosanna Briggs (Essex County Council)
Brian Rodgers (Wycombe District Council)

Policy, Strategy and Investment Theme Advisory Group

Emma Beckles (Defra) - Joint Theme Manager
Jacqui Cotton (Environment Agency) - Joint Theme Manager
Robbie Craig (Defra) - Theme Champion
Bill Donovan (Environment Agency) - Theme Champion

Steve Cook (aecom)
Edmund Penning-Rowsell (Middlesex University)
Andrew Watkinson (University of East Anglia)
Hugh Deeming (University of Northumbria)
Karen Potter (University of Liverpool)
Jaap Flikweert (Royal Haskoning DHV)
Mark Worsfold (SW Water UKWIR)
Nigel Pontee (CH2MHILL)
David Sear (University of Southampton)
Clare Twigger-Ross (Collingwood Environmental Planning)
Tim Collins (Natural England)
Ian Moodie (National Farmers Union)
Steve Wragg (City of York Council)
Stephen Bird (UKWIR)
Harry Walton (Environment Agency)